Date Opponent Location Time Result Record (Conf.)
February      
9 Emory University Atlanta, GA 1 p.m. L,3-2
L,9-3
0-1
0-2
15-17 Aiken Tech Ringor Inv.
       Florida Jax
       Hiawassee
       Roane State
       Spartanburg Methodist
       Aiken Tech
       Florida Jax
       Champions
       Ringor Invitational
Aiken, SC





 
 

   L, 3-2
  W, 10-1
  W, 9-2
  W, 5-3
  W, 9-4
  W, 5-1


0-3
1-3
2-3
3-3
4-3
5-3
22-23 Gulf Coast Classic
       Enterprise
       Lakeland CC - Illinois
       Wallace-Hanceville
      
Panama City, FL  

  L, 2-5
 W, 16-14
  L, 5-8

5-4
6-4
6-5
March      
7-9 Lead Off Classic
      Chattahoochee Valley
      Louisburg College
      Indian River
      Chattanooga. State
      Brevard CC
Panama City, FL
 


W, 6-2
W, 4-3
L, 8-0
L, 9-1
L, 7-5
 

6-6
7-6
7-7
7-8
7-9
14 Wallace-Hanceville Tournament
      Northwest Shoals CC (Ala.)
      Gulf Coast (Fla.)
      Jefferson College (Mo.)
      Gadsden State CC (Ala.)
      Seminole State College (Okla.)
      Bevill State CC (Ala.)
Runner-up Wallace-Hanceville Tourney
Hanceville, AL
 
  W, 6-2
L, 2-1
W, 6-3
W, 4-2
W, 4-1
L, 10-1
8-9
9-9
10-9
11-9
12-9
12-10
18 Spartanburg Methodist College Spartanburg, SC 2 p.m. W, 7-3 13-10
28 Coastal Georgia College Brunswick, GA 2 p.m. L, 6-1
W, 11-3
13-11 (0-1)
14-11 (1-1)
29 Florida Community College Jacksonville, FL 1 p.m. L, 3-2
L, 4-2
14-12 (1-1)
14-13 (1-1)
April      
4 ABAC College Covington, GA 2 p.m. W, 10-7
L, 7-2
15-13 (2-1)
15-14 (2-2)
5 Darton College Albany, GA 2 p.m. PPD, Rain ----
6 Gordon College Barnesville, GA 2 p.m. W, 1-0
W, 3-2
16-14 (3-2)
17-14 (4-2)
8 Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GA 2 p.m. W, 4-3
W, 10-2
18-14 (5-2)
19-14 (6-2)
10 Darton College Albany, GA 4 p.m. W, 5-2
W, 7-4
20-14 (7-2)
21-14 (8-2)
11 South Georgia College Douglas, GA 4 p.m. L, 3-2
L, 5-4
21-15 (8-3)
21-16 (8-4)
15 Truett-McConnell College Cleveland, GA 2 p.m. W, 4-0
W, 13-4
22-16 (9-4)
23-16 (10-4)
18 Andrew College Covington, GA 4 p.m. W, 8-0
W, 8-0
24-16 (11-4)
25-16 (12-4)
19 Young Harris College Covington GA 1p.m. W, 4-3
W, 9-1
26-16 (13-4)
27-16 (14-4)
20 Middle Georgia Cochran, GA 2 p.m. W, 5-3
W, 6-3
28-16 (15-4)
29-16 (16-4)
25-27

Region 17 Tournament

      Middle Georgia College

      South Georgia College

      Abraham Baldwin College

      South Georgia College

      South Georgia, Championship

Dublin, GA    

W, 8-3

L, 10-7

W, 2-1

W, 4-2

L, 3-2

 

30-16

30-17

31-17

32-17

32-18

May      
15-18 National Tournament Plant City, FL      
  Home games in Bold; Region games in Italics