2005-2006 NJCAA Division I National Champions

No.

Name

Position Year

Hometown

High School

E-Mail

00 Jonathan Foley GK Fr. Castle Rock, Colo. Mountain Vista  
0 Julian Garcia GK Fr. Flowery Branch, Ga. Flowery Branch  
1 Aldo Sixtos Mid. Fr. Duluth, Ga. Duluth  
2 Qassimlu Hamad Mid. Fr. Clarkston, Ga. Clarkston  
3 Colin Newmeyer Str. Fr. Pike Road, Ala. Montgomery Catholic  
4 Luis Mendez Mid. Fr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. Everglades  
5 Anderson Rico Mid. Fr. Miramar, Fla. Everglades  
6 Eder Molina Mid. Fr. Miami, Fla. Coral Gables  
7 Yeong Choi Mid. Fr. Coral Springs, Fla. American Heritage  
8 Cedric Tene Mid. So. Atlanta, Ga. North Springs valirecedric@yahoo.com
9 Julio Anzueto Fwd. Fr. Marietta, Ga. South Cobb.  
10 Mark McGaw Mid. So. Atlanta, Ga. Berkmar mcgaw.mark@gmail.com
11 Mike Mecerod Str. So. Suwanee, Ga. Anglicke m_mecerod11@yahoo.com
12 Flavio Souza Str. Fr. Coral Springs, Fla. Taravella  
13 Fode Diallo Def. Fr. Dunwoody, Ga. North Springs  
14 Emmanuel Barriyiga Fwd. So. Lithonia, Ga. Lithonia bariyiga@gpc.edu
15 Mike Jennings Mid. Fr. Arlington, Va. Yorktown  
16 Brett Witlin Mid. So. Cooper City, Fla. University bwsportman@aol.com
18 David Patino Def. Fr. Flowery Branch, Ga. Flowery Branch  
19 Jhonaton Yaya Mid. So. Mapleton, Ga. Pebblebrook  
20 Marco Casanova Def. So. Miami, Fla. Palmetto m.casanova@yahoo.com
21 Bedi Swan Str. So. Grenada MacDonald generalballs@hotmail.com
22 Paulo Amorim Mid. Fr. Coconut Creek, Fla. Monarch  
23 Luis Uranga Def. Fr. Powder Springs, Ga. McEachern  
24 Antionio Casas Mid. Fr. Coconut Creek, Fla. Monarch  
25 Tondo Mazimba Def. Fr. Atlanta, Ga. Arakan  
26 Javion Green Def. Fr. Conyers, Ga. Salem  
27 Richard Cayonne Mid. Fr. Loganville, Ga. Pentecostal Trinidad  
             
             
  Reserve Team....          
             
             
President     Anthony S. Tricoli    
Athletic Director     Alfred Barney 678-891-2362  
Head Coach     Marc A. Zagara 770-274-5161  
Assistant Coach     Ron Moore 678-642-4967  
  Assistant Coach     Jerome Samuels 770-931-7702  
  Athletic Secretary     Dyesha Howard 678-891-2361