2014-15 Roster 2011, 2014 Region 17 Champion; 2013, 2014 Regular Season Champion

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. B/T Hometown High School/Previous College
1 London Lindley So. OF 5’11” 165 R/R Marietta, Ga. Sprayberry H.S.
2 Austin Upshaw Fr. INF 6’0” 180 L/R Buford, Ga. Buford H.S.
3 Aaron Bentley So. RHP/INF 6’1” 200 R/R Oconee, Ga. North Oconee
4 TJ Riles Fr. OF 6’2” 191 L/L Ellenwood, Ga. Woodland H.S.
5 Will Kilgore Fr. INF 6’0” 190 R/R Columbus, Ga. Columbus H.S.
6 Nick Poskey Fr. C/OF 6’0” 192 R/R Columbus, Ga. Columbus H.S.
7 Steven Whitaker So. OF 5’11” 175 L/R Alpharetta, Ga. Creekview H.S.
8 Jonathan Banks Fr. INF 6’1” 215 R/R Newnan, Ga. East Coweta H.S.
9 Will Dreggors So. RHP/INF 5’10” 180 R/R Newnan, Ga. Newnan H.S.
11 Ben Utley Fr. RHP/INF 6’1” 195 R/R Lawrenceville, Ga. Mountain View H.S.
12 Matt Gray So. RHP 5’11” 170 R/R Peachtree City, Ga. McIntosh H.S.
13 Hunter Rabb Fr. INF 5’9” 170 R/R Loganville, Ga. Walnut Grove H.S.
14 LaDonis Bryant So. OF 5’9” 180 R/R Blakely, Ga. Early County H.S.
15 Eric Stahl So. RHP 5’10” 180 R/R Lilburn, Ga. Providence Christian Academy
16 Blake Cairnes Fr. RHP 6’2” 215 R/R Douglasville, Ga. Hiram H.S.
17 Wahid Ali Fr. INF 6’0” 175 R/R Fayetteville, Ga. Fayette County H.S.
18 Robert Massenburg So. RHP 6’2” 186   Newnan, Ga. Northgate H.S.
19 Jeremy Glore So. OF/C 5’11” 175   Stone Mountain, Ga. Shiloh H.S.
20 Keon Thompson Fr. OF 6’2” 189 L/L Woodbury, Ga. Manchester H.S.
21 Derrick Nelson So. INF 6’0” 165 L/R Newnan, Ga. Newnan H.S.
22 Pierce Ressmeyer So. C 5’11” 185 R/R Columbus, Ga. Columbus H.S.
23 Brandon Etheridge Fr. RHP/OF 6’0” 175 L/R Cartersville, Ga. Cass H.S.
24 Austin Simmons So. INF 5’10” 200 L/R Macon, Ga. Stratford Academy
25 Alex Dedels So. OF 5’10” 170 R/R Lawrenceville, Ga. Mountainview H.S.
26 Bryan Quillens Fr. RHP 5’10” 170   Austell, Ga. Pebblebrook H.S.
27 Will Bice Fr. RHP 6’2” 175 R/R Columbus, Ga. Columbus H.S.
28 Domenic Bazzani Fr. LHP 6’4” 223 L/L Stockbridge, Ga. Heritage H.S.
29 Luis Valdes So. RHP 6’3” 210 R/R Lawrenceville, Ga. Central Gwinnett H.S.
30 Tyler Holcombe Fr. RHP 6’4” 185 R/R Conyers, Ga. Heritage H.S.
31 Devin Vainer So. LHP 6’2” 185 L/L Atlanta, Ga. Riverwood H.S.
32 Ty Alvey So. RHP 6’4” 225 L/R Newnan, Ga. Northgate H.S.
33 Shane Seckinger Fr. RHP 6’2” 197 R/R Buford, Ga. Mill Creek H.S.
34 Michael Peel So. RHP 6’6” 230 R/R Claxton, Ga. Claxton H.S.
35 Casey Lenoch Fr. RHP 6’3” 205 R/R Newnan, Ga. Homeschool
36 Dalton Reagin Fr. LHP 5’11” 160 L/L Covington, Ga. Alcovy H.S.
37 Harrison Veldsma Fr. RHP 6’5” 235 R/R Marietta, Ga. Walton H.S.
38 Colin Chance Fr. INF 5’10” 180 R/R Statesboro, Ga. Statesboro H.S.
39 Evan Mask Fr. C 5’11” 170 R/R Fayetteville, Ga. Whitewater H.S.
40 Will Jackson So. RHP 6’5” 200 R/R Milton, Ga. Milton H.S.
42 Dylan Williams So. RHP 6’4” 215   Cartersville, Ga. Cass H.S.
43 Tre Lawrence So. OF 5’10” 150 L/R Lithonia, Ga. Brookwood H.S.
44 Patrick Burnette Fr. OF 5’9” 155 R/R Buford, Ga. Buford H.S.
45 Turner Watkins So. RHP/INF 6’2” 185   Roswell, Ga. Centennial H.S.
47 Bryan White Fr. RHP 6’1” 190 R/R Woodstock, Ga. Etowah H.S.
Red-shirted Players
                 

***For players contact information, transcript information, etc. please contact Coach Campbell or Coach Brotherton via e-mail***


Head Coach - Jeremy Brotherton jeremy.brotherton@gpc.edu
Assistant Coach - Brock Bennett br41bennett@gmail.com
Volunteer Assistant Coach - Chris Hawkins chawk225@gmail.com
Athletic Training Consultant - Don Adams
Athletic Director - Alfred Barney
Athletic Aministrative Assistant - Dyesha Howard
Sports Information Specialist - Tonishia Wimbish
Interim President - Rob Watts
Vice President for Student Affairs, Enrollment Services - Dr. Vincent June