2013 Roster 2011 Region 17 Champion

>

 

No. Name Pos. Year Ht. Wt. B/T High School/
Previous College
Hometown
1  Stephen Mason  INF Fr. 5-11 175 L/R
 Gainesville H.S.
 Gainesville, Ga.
2  Cody McCance  INF So. 5-9 175 R/R
 Loganville H.S.
 Loganville, Ga.
3  Matt Taylor  INF Fr. 6-3 190 R/R
 Fitzgerald H.S./UGA
 Fitzgerald, Ga.
4  Russell Melton  OF So. 6-0 185 R/R
 Auburn H.S./Darton
 Auburn, Ala.
5  Trumon Jefferson  OF So. 6-3 185 L/L
 Decatur H.S.
 Decatur, Ga.
7  Ryan Lemonds  RHP/3B So. 6-1 200 R/R
 Monroe Area H.S./Darton
 Monroe, Ga.
8  Brad Taylor  RHP Fr. 6-4 210 R/R
 Fitzgerald H.S.
 Fitzgerald, Ga.
9  Kendrick Thompson  RHP/OF Fr. 5-11 190 R/R
 Statesboro H.S.
 Statesboro, Ga.
11  Ben Venters  INF So. 5-10 180 R/R
 Cartersville H.S.
 Cartersville, Ga.
14  Sam Bragg  RHP So. 6-2 200 L/R
 Wheeler H.S.
 Marietta, Ga.
15  Dustin Beggs  RHP/OF Fr. 6-3 180  
 Centennial H.S.
 Roswell, Ga.
16  Ty Alvey  RHP Fr. 6-4 220 R/R
 Northgate H.S.
 Newnan, Ga.
18  Landon Hayes  RHP So. 6-0 175 R/R
 Loganville H.S.
 Grayson, Ga.
20  Austin Dykes  LHP/OF Fr. 5-11 190  
 Colquitt County H.S.
 Sylvester, Ga.
22  Pierce Ressmeyer  C Fr. 5-11 190 R/R
 Columbus H.S.
 Columbus, Ga.
23  Trey Hagey  RHP/OF So. 6-0 185 R/R
 Brookwood H.S.
 Snellville, Ga.
24  Alan Skinner  RHP So. 6-2 175 R/R
 Providence Christian Acad/Columbus State
 Lawrenceville, Ga.
25  Bowen Braswell  INF Fr. 6-0 190 R/R
 Alcovy H.S.
 Oxford, Ga.
26  Chase Morris  INF Fr. 6-1 205 R/R
 Ware County H.S.
 Waycross, Ga.
27  Erik Davis  LHP/OF Fr. 6-3 205  
 Savannah Christian Prep
 Ellabell, Ga.
28  Nikolay Uherek  RHP So. 6-1 215 R/R
 DeMatha Catholic H.S.
 Huntingtown, Md.
30  Dondrei Hubbard  C Fr. 6-0 220 R/R
 Creekview H.S.
 Canton, Ga.
31  Dawson Brown  RHP So. 6-5 215 R/R
 Locust Grove H.S./Mercer Univ.
 McDonough, Ga.
32  Kyler Timmerman  RHP/OF So. 6-0 210 R/R
 Greenbrier H.S.
 Evans, Ga.
33  Wes Armstrong  INF So. 6-0 185  
 Chattahoochee H.S.
 Alpharetta, Ga.
34  Drew Adler  C Fr. 6-0 225 R/R
 Walton H.S.
 Marietta, Ga.
37  Joseph Marlow  RHP/1B Fr. 6-4 225 R/R
 Kennesaw Mountain H.S.
 Kennesaw, Ga.
38  Abe Cartledge  LHP So. 6-0 215  
 Thomson H.S./ USC Aiken
 Thomson, Ga.
40  Tripp Sheppard  RHP So. 6-6 226 R/R
 Georgia Walton Academy
 Shady Dale, Ga.
42  Taylor Hicks  RHP So. 6-3 215 R/R
 North Oconee H.S./ UGA
 Statham, Ga.
             
 
Red-Shirted Players
RS  Jared Curry  C/INF So. 6-0 200 R/R
 Chipola College
 Buford, Ga.



Head Coach - Brett Campbell
Assistant Coach - Jeremy Brotherton
Athletic Training Consultant - Don Adams
Athletic Director - Alfred Barney
Athletic Aministrative Assistant - Dyesha Howard
Sports Information Director - Wade Marbaugh
Sports Information Specialist - Tonishia Wimbish
Interim President - Rob Watts
Vice President for Student Affairs, Enrollment Services - Dr. Vincent June